Saturday, November 21, 2009

Sneak Peek

Who's excited for the Victoria's Secret Fashion Show?! ME! haha. The BF, no, fiancee (!) and I watch it every year...I really have to tie him to the couch for this one! haha. Anyway, here's a sneak peek! I want Miranda Kerr's black outfit and especially those boots!!! The show will be on TV December 1st!
p.s. My unbelievably lucky friend in NYC auditioned to be in the audience (it was based purely on looks!) and made it!!! Yay Kirsten!





4 comments:

Gerri Ward said...

OMG! I want Kerr's outfit too, talk abut SEXY! I thought she was pregnant! WOW! Kirsten sure is LUCKY!!!:))
xoxox,
Gerri

Niki B. said...

you have to audition just to be in the audience? W.T.FFFFFF hahaha thats insane!
x Niki

http://ahautemess.blogspot.com

Join the Gossip said...

Wow that is crazy that you have to audition to be in the audience! I wonder if the models find it difficult to walk in those huge wings that look so heavy?

Womens dresses said...

Love the outfits here!!

LinkWithin

Blog Widget by LinkWithin